Industrial Grade Power Engineering · Equity Code 280768

Wholesale RV Power Converter Manufacturers & Pricelist

Direct-from-factory intelligent multi-stage switch-mode power converters, pure sine wave inverter-chargers, and integrated mobile energy architectures for global RV OEMs, fleet builders, and master distributors.

Direct OEM Supply Showcase

Engineered RV Power Converters & Clean Energy Assemblies

Factory-calibrated hardware built to withstand punishing road vibrations, high thermal extremes, and erratic shore-power fluctuations. Fully certified under CE, TUV, and IEC standards.

Heavy Surge Low frequency RV power inverter charger with toroidal transformer

Toroidal LF Power Inverter / Converter

Equipped with pure copper toroidal coils and 32-bit DSP controllers to support massive motor starting surges in RV air conditioners.

Request Engineering Spec
Lightweight HF High frequency compact switch mode RV power converter

High-Frequency Smart Converter Charger

Ultra-dense switch-mode topology engineered with 94% AC-DC efficiency, intelligent 4-stage charging, and quiet cooling logic.

View Wholesale Pricing
All-In-One Off-grid RV energy storage inverter and power system

Hybrid RV Energy Storage Converter

Combines MPPT solar charging, bidirectional AC conversion, and automated generator auto-start protocols in a single chassis.

Explore Hybrid Units
LiFePO4 Storage Smart RV LiFePO4 battery pack with integrated BMS communication

Deep-Cycle RV Smart Lithium Battery

Automotive-grade prismatic LiFePO4 cells configured for CAN/RS485 handshake directly with VMAX POWER converter-chargers.

Get Battery Quotation
Fleet Automation Automated solar array cleaning robot for expedition RV depots

Commercial Fleet Solar Cleaning Robot

Restores optimal solar harvesting performance on large-scale RV parks and off-grid mobile base arrays without surface abrasions.

Inquire Fleet Robotics
Rapid Maintenance Double-headed automatic solar cleaning brush for mobile RV arrays

Double-Head Automatic Cleaning Brush

Lightweight carbon-fiber dual head for mobile service vans and RV dealer prep teams to eliminate up to 25% soiling power loss.

Order Maintenance Tools
Turnkey System Complete off-grid solar power kit for campervans and motorhomes

Complete Expedition RV Power Systems

Fully matched component packages: high-efficiency mono panels, converter chargers, MPPT regulators, and DC distribution blocks.

Configure Turnkey Kit
Core Converter Industrial grade power inverter and converter system factory display

Industrial Grade Pure Inverter / Charger

Ultra-fast sub-10ms transfer switch prevents dropouts in medical gear, telematics, and onboard computing during grid-to-invert shifts.

Download Full Datasheet
Industry Technical White Paper

The Architectural Evolution of Recreational Vehicle Power Conversion

Modern recreational vehicles, overland expedition builds, and luxury motor coaches are no longer simple mechanical chassis with auxiliary lead-acid lighting circuits. Today’s RVs represent sophisticated, self-contained microgrids that blend high-density lithium storage, dual-input solar arrays, shore-power utility interfaces, and sensitive alternating-current consumer electronics.

Dynamic AC-DC Rectification

Transitioning from legacy linear power units to active power-factor-corrected (PFC) resonant LLC topologies. This ensures low harmonic distortion (THD < 3%), ultra-clean 12V/24V/48V DC bus stability, and whisper-quiet operation beneath interior living cabins.

Multi-Chemistry Charging Profiles

Direct factory configuration for Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4), AGM, GEL, and Flooded chemistries. Microprocessor-governed bulk, absorption, float, and equalization stages safeguard battery banks against cell degradation and thermal runaway.

Automotive-Grade Protection Vectors

Built-in comprehensive mitigation for over-voltage spikes, reverse battery polarity, short circuits, under-voltage cut-offs, and intelligent proportional-integral-derivative (PID) thermal throttling suited for enclosed RV utility bays.

2009
Established in Beijing Hightech Zone
80+
Global Export Markets Served
20+
Patented Electrical Innovations
280768
Public Listing Equity Code
Future-Ready Engineering

RV Power Electronics Technology Roadmap & Innovations

VMAX POWER engineers are pushing the boundary of power density and digital integration. Explore our active development tracks engineered to give Tier-1 RV builders decisive market leadership.

Silicon Carbide (SiC) & GaN Semiconductors

Replacing legacy silicon MOSFETs with wide-bandgap Gallium Nitride (GaN) and SiC components. Results in a 45% reduction in physical chassis volume and switching frequencies in excess of 150kHz for negligible heat dissipation.

Bidirectional V2X & Smart Microgrid

Dual-direction power conversion enabling Vehicle-to-Home (V2H) and Vehicle-to-Load (V2L) emergency power off-take. Seamlessly convert 48V DC motorcoach battery reserves into 120V/230V clean domestic power during grid blackouts.

RV-C, CANBus & NMEA2000 Integration

Standard open-protocol multiplexing allows complete telematics visibility via onboard touchscreen human-machine interfaces (HMI), smartphone BLE/WiFi apps, and central vehicle telemetry gateways.

Predictive AI Thermal & Life Cycle Tracking

On-board MCU running algorithmic health diagnostics: tracking ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) degradation in smoothing capacitors and detecting early winding anomalies to prevent roadside electrical failures.

System Implementations

Macro Industry Solutions for Global Vehicle Platforms

From compact Class B campervans to heavy Class A motor coaches and off-road expedition trucks, power conversion architecture must conform precisely to duty cycles, spatial constraints, and regional grid standards.

OEM Class A/C Motorhome Line Integration

Designed for high-throughput assembly lines. Featuring drop-in modular form factors, plug-and-play automotive wire harnesses, and dual-pole AC breaker subpanels. Fully certified to eliminate line bottlenecks and ensure zero-defect rollouts.

Extreme Off-Grid & Overland 4x4 Builds

Conformal-coated circuit boards (IPC-A-610 Class 3) and reinforced mounting brackets designed to withstand high-amplitude continuous vibration, dust intrusion (IP54 options), and extreme temperature swings from -30°C to +65°C.

Commercial Mobile Fleets & Emergency Command

Critical medical, broadcasting, and disaster response vehicles demand zero switchover delay. Our hybrid converters feature seamless ultra-fast transfer relay switches paired with isolated DC/DC conditioning for sensitive radio and imaging equipment.

Smart Manufacturing Precision

China Factory 4.0: Supply Chain Resilience & Efficiency Advantages

Operating from the prestigious Beijing Economic & Technological Development Zone, Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd. (VMAX POWER) delivers Tier-1 manufacturing consistency, rapid lead-time scalability, and substantial margin advantages.

Automated High-Speed SMT Lines

Precision surface-mount assembly equipped with inline 3D Automated Optical Inspection (AOI) and X-ray solder joint verification ensures microscopic placement accuracy for complex DSP control boards.

MES Traceability to Component Level

Every power converter is assigned a permanent laser-etched QR code tying the finished serial number back to specific batches of MOSFETs, transformers, and passive components for total audit transparency.

100% Automated Burn-In & ATE Testing

Before packaging, every converter undergoes an intensive 4-hour dynamic full-load thermal burn-in under 50°C ambient temperatures, followed by comprehensive Automated Test Equipment (ATE) validation.

Strategic Component Reserving

By maintaining rolling 6-month buffer inventories of critical microcontrollers and magnetic cores, we insulate our wholesale distributors and OEM partners from global spot-market supply shocks.

Compliance & Engineering Assurance

Worldwide Compliance Standards & Localized Technical Support

Navigating cross-border electrical certifications requires authentic engineering pedigree. VMAX POWER units are rigorously tested and certified for deployment across North America, Europe, Australia, and emerging markets.

North American RV Mandates (UL 458 & CSA)

Full compliance with Underwriters Laboratories UL 458 standard (Power Converters/Inverters and Power Converter/Inverter Systems for Land Vehicles and Marine Crafts) and Canadian CSA C22.2 No. 107.1 protocols.

European CE-LVD / EMC & E-Mark Certification

Complete adherence to EN 62368-1 safety guidelines, EN 55032 Class B electromagnetic emissions (ensuring zero audio noise on coach radios), and UN ECE R10 automotive electromagnetic compatibility (E-Mark).

Direct Engineer-to-Engineer Local Support

Global partners deal directly with our Beijing R&D center and field engineers. We provide schematics, custom firmware compiling, wiring harness matching, and rapid RMA replacement buffer stock.

B2B Procurement Guidelines

Wholesale RV Power Converter Tiered Pricelist & Specifications

Transparent wholesale pricing schedules based on order volume, customization level, and chassis specifications. OEM private labeling, custom connector brackets, and regional shore power inputs available.

Model Series Rated Continuous Power DC Output / Battery Volt Core Topology Sample MOQ (1-9 pcs) Tier 1 (50-199 pcs) Tier 2 OEM (500+ pcs)
VMAX-RVC-35A 500W Continuous / 35A DC 12V DC (LiFePO4/AGM Auto) High-Freq LLC Resonant $145.00 $108.00 $89.00 FOB
VMAX-RVC-55A 800W Continuous / 55A DC 12V DC Multi-stage High-Freq Smart Rectifier $178.00 $132.00 $109.00 FOB
VMAX-RVC-75A 1100W Continuous / 75A DC 12V DC / 24V Option Active PFC Dual Fan $215.00 $162.00 $135.00 FOB
VMAX-RVC-100A 1500W Continuous / 100A DC 12V / 24V / 48V Bus Digital DSP Auto-Balance $285.00 $215.00 $178.00 FOB
VMAX-IC-2000W 2000W Pure Sine + 60A Chg 12V / 24V ↔ 120V/230V AC Bi-Directional Transfer $380.00 $285.00 $239.00 FOB
VMAX-IC-3000W 3000W Pure Sine + 90A Chg 12V / 24V ↔ 120V/230V AC LF Toroidal Transformer $495.00 $375.00 $312.00 FOB
VMAX-IC-5000W HD 5000W Pure Sine + 120A Chg 48V Native Bus RV System Industrial Heavy Duty $750.00 $580.00 $485.00 FOB
* Note: Prices shown above reflect standard export configurations in USD. Tier 2 OEM pricing includes customized housing colors, silkscreen brand logos, custom-tailored CANbus communications registers, and export-grade pallet packaging. CIF and DDP freight estimates provided by our logistics division on formal request.
Direct Answers

Frequently Asked Questions: RV Power Conversion & Supply

In-depth technical answers addressing the critical mechanical, electrical, and procurement challenges encountered by RV manufacturers, fleet operations managers, and solar equipment distributors.

What is the key functional difference between a basic RV power converter and an inverter-charger?
A standard RV power converter operates as a step-down unidirectional rectifier: it converts high-voltage alternating current (120V AC or 230V AC shore power / generator input) into stable direct current (12V, 24V, or 48V DC) to simultaneously power DC vehicle appliances and recharge onboard battery banks. An inverter-charger is a bi-directional energy hub. In addition to rectifying AC to DC, it houses a built-in power inverter that transforms battery DC voltage back into pure sine wave AC power when the vehicle is off-grid (boondocking), accompanied by an ultra-fast internal automatic transfer switch that toggles between grid and battery power seamlessly without resetting onboard electronics.
Why are modern RV builders rapidly transitioning from 12V architectures to 48V DC bus architectures?
The shift is dictated by basic physics: Power = Voltage × Current. Today's modern Class A and off-grid overland vehicles carry heavy loads like high-efficiency 48V DC mini-split air conditioners, induction cooktops, and rapid vehicle recovery winches requiring 3000W to 6000W. Delivering 3600W on a 12V system demands a staggering 300 Amperes of current, necessitating extremely thick, heavy, costly 4/0 AWG copper wiring that generates massive I²R heat loss. At 48V, that same 3600W requires only 75 Amperes, permitting lighter 4 AWG wiring, drastically reducing chassis curb weight, slashing manufacturing copper costs, lowering thermal footprints, and yielding higher round-trip conversion efficiency.
How do VMAX POWER converters manage LiFePO4 batteries during sub-freezing operating conditions?
Charging standard lithium iron phosphate cells below 0°C (32°F) causes permanent lithium metal plating on the graphite anode, inducing internal short circuits and disastrous capacity degradation. VMAX POWER smart converters integrate dedicated temperature sensor inputs and native CAN/RS485 handshake communication with battery management systems. When ambient sensor probes detect sub-freezing temperatures, the converter automatically throttles or halts charging current while routing auxiliary DC energy directly into internal battery heating element blankets. Full charge current resumes only after the battery core temperature stabilizes above 5°C.
Can VMAX POWER customize housing dimensions and connector pinouts to fit existing OEM RV cutouts?
Yes, our in-house engineering and rapid prototyping teams excel at ODM solutions for vehicle manufacturers. We regularly modify sheet-metal stamping dimensions, reposition cooling exhaust ducting, and integrate proprietary automotive multi-pin connectors (such as Amphenol, Deutsch, or Anderson power poles) to allow our units to function as direct drop-in replacements for legacy converters from brands like WFCO, Progressive Dynamics, or Dometic.
What is the typical manufacturing lead time for full 20ft / 40ft container wholesale orders?
Standard lead time for pilot sample evaluation is 7 to 10 days. Full container orders (FCL) of standardized power converter chargers are typically completed and passed through QC burn-in testing within 20 to 28 calendar days. For complex custom OEM configurations requiring custom firmware programming and customized silk-screened metal enclosures, lead times typically run 30 to 35 days. Express air shipment of critical replacement assemblies is available worldwide via DHL/FedEx freight.
How does active Power Factor Correction (PFC) protect mobile equipment during weak campground shore-power?
Many RV campgrounds feature notoriously poor electrical infrastructure, with long wire runs causing extreme voltage drop down to 90V–100V AC under peak summer loads. Legacy non-PFC converters draw current in severe harmonic spikes, overheating pedestal breakers and failing to fully charge batteries. VMAX POWER switch-mode converters incorporate Active PFC (power factor > 0.98), ensuring the converter draws sinusoidal current in phase with the voltage. This allows the unit to maximize power extraction from low, distorted input voltages without popping campground circuit breakers or transferring harmonic distortion onto sensitive vehicle appliances.
Complete Integrated Ecosystem

Expanded Mobile Energy & System Integration Products

Combine core power conversion units with matched photovoltaic modules, automated cleaning gear, and lighting systems designed to create reliable, self-sustaining off-grid mobile living experiences.

Solar Array High efficiency monocrystalline solar panels for RV roof installation

High-Efficiency Monocrystalline Panels

Grade-A PERC & TopCon solar cells with high low-light yield and rugged aluminum frames built for highway wind resistance.

Explore Solar Panels
MPPT Tracking Intelligent MPPT solar charge controller for mobile microgrids

Smart MPPT Solar Charge Controllers

Ultra-fast maximum power point tracking algorithms exceeding 99.5% efficiency to harvest maximum solar yield on moving roofs.

Request Controller Spec
Independent Grid Turnkey off-grid solar system for remote RV campsites and cabins

Standalone Off-Grid Power Systems

Factory-matched off-grid balance-of-system packages designed for complete energy autonomy in remote wilderness areas.

View Off-Grid Kits
Commercial Solar On grid commercial solar power inverter system

Utility Interactive On-Grid Systems

Commercial grade grid-tie inverters designed for RV park service centers and depot charging infrastructure.

Inquire On-Grid Systems
Automated Care Automated clean solar power system for remote installations

Integrated Clean Solar Maintenance Kits

Specialized waterless cleaning apparatus for high-soiling desert overland fleets and remote solar-assisted monitoring hubs.

Explore Cleaning Kits
Perimeter Safety Commercial grade solar flood light for RV staging areas

High-Lumen RV Park Solar Flood Lights

Durable IP66 weatherproof exterior illumination designed for RV resort perimeters, off-road staging pads, and maintenance yards.

View Flood Lighting
Resort Pathway Solar garden light and pathway lighting for RV campsites

Architectural Solar Garden & Trail Lights

Autonomous dusk-to-dawn intelligent pathway lights configured for zero wiring trenching in wilderness camp installations.

Explore Trail Lights
All-In-One Luminaire Integrated solar street light for commercial fleet parking depots

Integrated All-In-One Solar Streetlights

Integrated lithium battery, MPPT regulator, high-efficiency LEDs, and microwave motion sensing for RV depot illumination.

Download Streetlight Catalog
Direct Factory Partnership · OEM/ODM Welcome

Request Wholesale Quotes & Custom Engineering Prototypes

Eliminate broker markups and establish direct collaboration with Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd. (VMAX POWER). Speak directly with our lead power systems engineers to configure custom power converters, private label branding, and container-level procurement agreements.

Corporate Factory Contact

  • Corporate Entity: Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd. (Brand: VMAX POWER)
  • Manufacturing Base: 503, Bldg 5, No.10 Ronghua South Road, Beijing Economic & Technological Development Zone, Beijing 100176, China
  • Direct Sales Tel: +86-15801582755 / +86-15910870754
  • Official Credentials: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, CE, TUV, IEC, Equity Code: 280768