Industrial Energy Storage & LiFePO4 Manufacturing Authority

Wholesale Lithium Iron Battery Manufacturers & Pricelist

Direct factory sourcing benchmark, volumetric engineering standards, and complete 2025 Tier-1 procurement pricing for off-grid, C&I microgrids, and utility-scale energy storage systems.

Direct Factory Deployments

Featured Lithium Iron & Photovoltaic Storage Ecosystem

Engineered by Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd. (VMAX POWER) for seamless BMS-to-inverter communication and extended thermal cycle resilience.

Grade A Prismatic Solar Battery Lithium Iron Phosphate Storage Unit

Deep-Cycle Lithium Iron Solar Battery

Heavy-duty LiFePO4 chemistry with integrated active cell balancing, 6000+ cycle life, and CAN/RS485 protocol compatibility.

51.2V 100Ah/200Ah 6000+ Cycles UL1973/IEC62619
View Solar Battery Specs
Hybrid Control Energy Storage Inverter with LiFePO4 Protocol

Smart Energy Storage Inverter

Bi-directional hybrid inverter optimized for lithium iron high-rate charge profiles with millisecond grid-switching transfer.

3kW - 12kW Split Phase 97.6% Efficiency IP65 Outdoor
Explore Storage Inverters
Turnkey Package Turnkey Solar Energy Storage Systems

Turnkey Solar Energy Storage Systems

Engineered pre-wired balance-of-system integrating Tier-1 PV arrays, lithium storage banks, and rapid shutdown compliance.

5kW to 100kW BESS Plug-and-Play OEM Customized
System Quotes & BOM
Toroidal Pure Sine Low Frequency Inverter with Toroidal Copper Transformer

Low Frequency Pure Sine Inverter

Heavy toroidal transformer with 300% surge capacity designed to run inductive motor loads directly from lithium battery banks.

1kW - 15kW Capacity 3X Surge Peak 32-Bit Dual MCU
View LF Inverter Series
Industrial Resilience Off-Grid Solar Energy Generation & Battery System

Off-Grid Solar PV System Kits

Zero-grid architecture configured with resilient LiFePO4 banks for uninterrupted power in telecom, mining, and island outposts.

24/7 Redundancy Diesel Gen Autostart IEC 62109 Certified
Off-Grid Packages
High Power Density High Frequency Lightweight Inverter

High Frequency Smart Inverter

Ultra-compact transformerless design with integrated MPPT trackers, optimized for compact wall-mounted LiFePO4 batteries.

Wide MPPT 120-450V Compact <12kg WiFi Monitoring
HF Inverter Specs
Autonomous O&M Autonomous Solar Cleaning Robot for Utility Arrays

Intelligent Solar Cleaning Robot

Preserve maximum charging yield for your lithium battery banks with water-free automated robotic cleaning for utility arrays.

Waterless Cleaning Obstacle Clearance +25% Energy Yield
Robotic Cleaning Line
Dual-Head Design Handheld Automatic Solar Panel Cleaning Brush

Automatic PV Cleaning Brush

Counter-rotating dual head system powered by portable lithium packs for rooftop solar farms and commercial rooftops.

Telescopic Pole 3.5-7.5m Lithium Battery Pack IP68 Waterproof
Order Cleaning Brushes
Industry Intelligence & Macro Economics

The Global Paradigm Shift: Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) Domination

Evaluating electrochemistry fundamentals, supply chain consolidation, and total cost of ownership (TCO) shifts across C&I energy storage sectors.

In the contemporary energy landscape, Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4 / LFP) has firmly decoupled itself from the volatility of legacy nickel-cobalt chemistries (NMC/NCA), establishing unprecedented dominance across stationary commercial and industrial energy storage systems (BESS), microgrids, and off-grid infrastructure. Where automotive sectors long prioritized gravimetric energy density at any thermal cost, grid-scale and distributed energy applications demand non-negotiable safety margins, continuous cycling capabilities exceeding 15 years, and rock-bottom levelized cost of storage (LCOS).

Authoritative Sourcing Insight: The Physics of Thermal Runway Elimination

Unlike layered transition metal oxide cells that release exothermic oxygen gas during decomposition at 210°C, the phospho-olivine structure of lithium iron batteries binds oxygen covalently with phosphorus via robust P-O tetrahedral bonds. Thermal runaway thresholds do not initiate until temperatures exceed 270°C–300°C, completely eliminating systemic self-oxidizing combustion risks in high-capacity warehouse racks and shipping container BESS units.

Global demand for stationary lithium iron storage is projected to surpass 450 GWh annually by 2028, driven primarily by corporate decarbonization mandates, grid volatility, and capacity peak charges imposed by utilities worldwide. For international distributors, EPC contractors, and system integrators, selecting a direct-from-source manufacturing partner is no longer just about procuring raw electrochemical cells; it is about validating the engineering rigor of the Battery Management System (BMS), thermal distribution manifolds, and balance-of-system interoperability.

Intrinsic Thermal Safety

Inherently inert crystal structure tolerates internal short-circuit stress, overcharge abuse, and high operational ambient temperatures without explosive propagation.

6000–8000 Deep Cycles

Maintains greater than 80% State of Health (SOH) after 6000 continuous full discharge cycles at 1C/1C rates, translating into a 15–20 year operational lifespan.

Superior LCOS Economics

With zero cobalt or nickel dependency, raw materials remain abundant. When evaluated per throughput kilowatt-hour ($/kWh/cycle), LFP is 65% cheaper than lead-acid or NMC.

100% Usable Depth of Discharge

Delivers consistent, flat voltage discharge curves from 95% down to 10% DOD without sustaining the severe plate sulfation degradation seen in AGM/GEL batteries.

Manufacturing Precision & Supply Chain Resilience

China Factory Efficiency & The VMAX POWER Manufacturing Advantage

Leveraging the world’s most comprehensive industrial clustering to deliver precision-sorted Tier-1 lithium cells and high-yield automated pack assembly.

China accounts for over 78% of the world’s lithium-ion cell production capacity and more than 85% of total global cathode precursor refining. This geographic concentration gives high-tech Chinese manufacturers unmatched supply chain agility, allowing for microsecond-precise automated laser welding, end-to-end MES tracking, and rigorous OCV (Open Circuit Voltage) and IR (Internal Resistance) cell binning.

Founded in 2009 in the Beijing Economic & Technological Development Zone, Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd. (publicly listed, equity code 280768) operates dedicated production lines for clean-tech solar products, smart inverters, and high-safety battery modules under the flagship brand VMAX POWER. By uniting cell sorting, multi-layer BMS design, sheet metal chassis fabrication, and inverter firmware synchronization in-house, VMAX POWER eliminates the 15%–30% markup introduced by non-manufacturing export traders.

Automated Cell Matching & Grading

Every single prismatic cell undergoes a rigorous 4-step sorting procedure: capacity grading, voltage balancing within ±0.005V, AC internal resistance matching within ±0.05mΩ, and high-temperature static aging.

Proprietary Smart Active BMS

Our dual-MCU multi-stage Battery Management System features 2A active balancing, multi-channel thermal sensors, dual short-circuit MOSFET protection, and plug-in CAN bus protocol bridging for leading inverters.

Rigorous Quality Certification Standards

Our ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 managed facilities hold over 20 proprietary design patents and 20+ authentic CE, TUV, and IEC safety certifications, meeting the strictest UN38.3 maritime dangerous-goods shipping protocols.

Deployment Engineering

Engineered Application Scenarios & Load Architecture

Field-proven deployment topologies engineered for commercial peak shaving, industrial off-grid autonomy, and extreme climatic resilience.

Commercial Peak Shaving & Demand Mitigation

Manufacturing facilities, cold-storage warehouses, and processing plants deploy 100kWh–500kWh lithium iron rack setups to discharge during expensive utility peak tariff periods. By flattening the maximum kW draw spikes recorded by utility demand meters, commercial users trim electric bills by 30% to 55% annually.

Remote Microgrids & Island Autonomy

In regions devoid of stable central grids—such as deep mining exploration sites, desert communities, and remote islands—VMAX POWER high-voltage lithium banks integrate with PV arrays and diesel generators. The battery bank acts as the primary voltage source, reducing diesel runtimes by up to 75%.

5G Telecom Tower Critical UPS

With base stations demanding continuous high-discharge power in compact footprint enclosures, 19-inch 48V/51.2V rack-mounted LiFePO4 modules have replaced toxic lead-acid banks. They offer rapid recharge within 2 hours, anti-theft gyroscopic GPS integration, and uninterrupted reliability under high heat.

High-Surge Agricultural Cold Chain Operations

Coupled with VMAX POWER toroidal low-frequency inverters, our lithium iron packs support the high-inductance locked-rotor startup currents of water irrigation pumps and grain drying compressors without triggering BMS overcurrent shutdowns.

Forward-Looking Engineering

Technology Horizons: Next-Gen Battery Architecture Trends

Evaluating 314Ah+ cell scales, high-voltage rack systems, cloud-connected AI BMS, and complementary sodium-ion chemistry advances.

Shift from 280Ah to 314Ah Prismatic Standard

The global standard is rapidly migrating from standard 280Ah cells to 314Ah/320Ah high-capacity units within identical volumetric footprints. This provides an instant 12% boost in containerized energy density, decreasing per-MWh civil installation foundation and logistics costs.

High-Voltage (HV) Stack Configurations

Transitioning from low-voltage 48V/51.2V architectures to high-voltage series architectures (400V to 1000V DC) minimizes cable resistive $I^2R$ power losses, optimizes overall inverter conversion efficiency up to 98.5%, and saves expensive heavy-gauge copper wiring across C&I project sites.

Cloud-Tethered AI BMS Diagnostics

Modern BMS boards now integrate IoT cellular gateway connectivity directly with cloud neural networks. By constantly evaluating micro-fluctuations in cell electrochemical impedance and internal resistance, algorithms predict thermal runaway anomalies 72 hours before thermal manifestation.

Hybrid Sodium-Ion & LFP Symbiosis

For sub-zero tundra regions reaching -40°C where LFP charging requires heating pads, nascent sodium-ion chemistry is emerging as an auxiliary partner. VMAX POWER’s R&D team is developing dual-chemistry hybrid BMS controllers that balance both chemistries in cold-climate telecommunications.

Direct Factory Cost Benchmarks

Wholesale Lithium Iron Battery Pricelist & Engineering Specifications

Standard volume tier wholesale pricing structure (FOB China / EXW) for global distributors, EPC contractors, and OEM private-label importers (Updated for 2025 Procurement).

Model Series Nominal Specs Cell Chemistry / Form Cycle Life (80% SOH) Communication Sample Tier (1-9 pcs) Wholesale HQ Container (>100 pcs) Stock Status
VMAX-LFP-W48100 (Wall Mount) 51.2V / 100Ah (5.12 kWh) Grade A Prismatic LiFePO4 ≥ 6000 Cycles @ 0.5C CAN / RS485 / RS232 $750 - $820 / unit $560 - $610 / unit ($109/kWh) In Stock (Factory Direct)
VMAX-LFP-R48200 (Server Rack) 51.2V / 200Ah (10.24 kWh) Grade A Prismatic LiFePO4 ≥ 6000 Cycles @ 0.5C CAN / RS485 / Modbus $1,380 - $1,490 / unit $1,080 - $1,150 / unit ($105/kWh) High Volume Stock
VMAX-LFP-STACK (High Voltage) 204.8V - 614.4V (20-60 kWh) HV Prismatic Modular Stack ≥ 7000 Cycles @ 1C CAN 2.0B / Ethernet $3,600 - $8,900 / system $118 - $125 / kWh (Full Stack) Made to Order (14 Days)
VMAX-C&I-BESS100 (Cabinet) 768V / 130Ah (100 kWh Cabinet) 314Ah Utility Grade Cells ≥ 8000 Cycles @ 0.5C Industrial SCADA / Modbus TCP $15,500 / unit $11,800 - $12,400 / unit ($118/kWh) Custom Project Build
VMAX-LFP-12100 (Lead-Acid Drop-In) 12.8V / 100Ah (1.28 kWh) Drop-In ABS Rugged Case ≥ 4000 Cycles @ 1C Internal Auto BMS $170 - $195 / unit $125 - $138 / unit ($97/kWh) Ready to Ship
VMAX-LFP-24200 (Marine / RV) 25.6V / 200Ah (5.12 kWh) Heavy Shockproof Prismatic ≥ 5000 Cycles @ 0.5C Bluetooth App + RS485 $790 - $850 / unit $595 - $630 / unit ($116/kWh) Immediate Production

*Note: Pricelist serves as baseline guidance subject to quarterly lithium carbonate market fluctuations and custom packaging/branding requests. Volume container orders qualify for private-label silk-screening and localized software protocol adaptations.

Total Cost of Ownership (TCO): LiFePO4 vs. Traditional Lead-Acid (GEL/AGM)

A common procurement pitfall is evaluating battery purchasing solely on initial Capital Expenditure ($/gross kWh) rather than Levelized Cost of Energy Throughput ($/delivered kWh). Below is an engineer's operational life-cycle audit:

Operational Metric Traditional Lead-Acid (GEL/AGM) VMAX POWER Tier-1 LiFePO4 Engineering Advantage
Usable Depth of Discharge (DoD) 50% (Deeper draws kill cycle life) 90% - 100% Requires half the physical amp-hour capacity
Average Cycle Life @ rated DoD 800 – 1,200 Cycles 6,000 – 8,000 Cycles 600% higher operational lifespan
Round-Trip Energy Efficiency 75% – 80% (High thermal heat loss) 95% – 98% Saves 18% of generated PV power daily
Weight & Volumetric Footprint Standard Heavy (e.g. 10kWh = ~300kg) Compact (10kWh = ~85kg) 70% reduction in shipping & roof load weights
Estimated LCOS per Cycle ~$0.28 – $0.38 / kWh / cycle ~$0.045 – $0.06 / kWh / cycle Over 75% lifetime operational cost savings
EPC & Importer Procurement Protocol

Global B2B Sourcing Checklist: Avoiding Critical Pitfalls

Practical quality control criteria for vetting wholesale battery suppliers, detecting recycled second-life cells, and validating inverter closed-loop protocols.

01. Verify Authentic Grade A Cell Barcodes

Unscrupulous trading intermediaries frequently repackage recycled EV cells or factory-rejected "Grade B" cells with masked QR codes. Authentic Grade A prismatic cells feature clean, factory-engraved, readable laser data-matrix codes showing exact manufacturing dates, plant coordinates, and capacity match reports.

02. Audit BMS Communication Closed-Loop Testing

Open-loop charging voltage settings lead to premature cell degradation and nuisance tripping. Insist on a manufacturer that natively programs and tests closed-loop CAN/RS485 handshake communication with prominent inverter brands (e.g., Victron, SMA, Deye, Growatt, GoodWe, and VMAX POWER).

03. Evaluate Structural Enclosure & Compression Design

Prismatic cells expand and contract during high-rate cycling. Quality packs must utilize structural steel fixtures with calibrated spring compression fixtures (300kgf–500kgf) and high-dielectric epoxy aerogel insulation barriers between adjacent cells to prevent delamination.

04. Demand Uncompromised International Certifications

Ensure test certificates are issued by internationally accredited laboratories (TUV Rheinland, SGS, or Intertek). Your commercial tender bids require valid CE, IEC 62619 (industrial safety), UN38.3, MSDS, and UL1973 reports to obtain regional electrical permits and maritime shipping insurance.

Audited Enterprise Background

15+ Years of Renewable Innovation: VMAX POWER (Multifit)

A listed enterprise delivering end-to-end solar inverters, lithium batteries, and automated photovoltaic cleaning equipment to 80+ countries worldwide.

Established in 2009, Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd. (Equity Code: 280768) stands as a proven high-tech pioneer in the renewable sector. Combining dedicated R&D engineering divisions, complete surface-mount production lines, and turnkey PV project commissioning teams, we serve commercial buyers with unwavering accountability.

2009
Year Founded in Beijing
80+
Export Nations Served
20+
Patented Products
20+
Official CE & TUV Certificates
Listed Enterprise (Equity 280768)
CE, TUV & IEC Certified
ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management
ISO 14001 Environmental System
UN38.3 Safe Transport Approved
Procurement Technical FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions for Wholesale Battery Importers

Direct, engineering-backed answers addressing the practical, logistical, and technical questions international purchasing managers ask.

Is VMAX POWER a direct manufacturer or a trading export intermediary?
VMAX POWER is the dedicated export and system brand of Beijing Multifit Electrical Technology Co., Ltd., an established Chinese high-tech manufacturer founded in 2009 (listed with equity code 280768). Headquartered in the Beijing Economic & Technological Development Zone, we own and manage our dedicated automated production facilities, testing laboratories, firmware engineering teams, and project construction wings. Global buyers deal directly with factory engineers, bypassing agent markups and communication latency.
What specific international certifications accompany your lithium batteries and solar systems?
Our battery modules, inverters, and turnkey systems hold official CE, TUV, IEC 62619, IEC 62109, UN38.3, and MSDS documentation. Our factories operate strictly under ISO 9001 quality management and ISO 14001 environmental management frameworks. Full certified lab test reports, CE Declarations of Conformity, and sea transport appraisal safety certificates are supplied with every bill of lading for rapid customs clearance.
Do you offer customized OEM / ODM private labeling for regional brands and distributors?
Yes. Over 60% of our global production volume involves customized OEM/ODM partnerships. We support custom steel enclosure powder coating, front-panel silkscreen branding, customized packaging, customized CAN/RS485 inverter communication protocol integration, and proprietary LCD/Bluetooth user interface modifications to build your regional brand equity.
How do you verify cell quality and prevent Grade B or refurbished cells from entering the line?
We enforce an uncompromising zero-tolerance policy against secondary or refurbished cells. All incoming prismatic cells are sourced from certified Tier-1 lithium cathode foundries with intact manufacturer QR codes. Every cell undergoes automated barcode scanning, capacity testing at 1C discharge, voltage variance checks (< 0.005V), and high-frequency AC internal resistance matching before entering automated pack laser welding lines.
Can VMAX POWER deliver complete, balanced photovoltaic packages from a single supplier?
Yes. One of our core competitive advantages is our ability to deliver fully matched, pre-commissioned, one-stop photovoltaic energy storage kits: combining our Solar Batteries, Power Inverters, Solar Panels, and Solar Charge Controllers. This eliminates balance-of-system interoperability conflicts and streamlines warranty claims under a single trusted manufacturer.
What is your standard production lead time and maritime shipping safety protocol?
Standard lead times for wholesale container orders range from 15 to 25 business days. Lithium batteries are classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods (UN3480). All shipments utilize certified UN-rated explosion-resistant packaging with inner shock-absorbing foams, dry non-conductive pallets, and official maritime dangerous goods declarations to ensure frictionless international transit to European, North American, African, and Middle Eastern ports.
Complete Equipment Catalog

Integrated Clean-Tech & Inverter Hardware Portfolio

Explore our full line of inverters, solar panels, street lighting, and balance-of-system hardware engineered to pair with our lithium iron battery systems.

Pure Sine Wave Industrial Grade Power Inverter

Industrial Grade Power Inverter

Heavy-duty power inverter series featuring robust continuous rating, AVR grid stabilizer, and lithium charge algorithms.

500W to 20kW Toroidal Core Dual Cooling
View Power Inverters
Grid-Tied Efficiency Commercial On-Grid Solar Power System

Commercial On-Grid Solar PV System

High-efficiency utility-interactive systems engineered for commercial roofs with net-metering feed-in tariffs and export limiters.

Anti-Islanding Zero Export Mode UL1741 Compliant
Explore On-Grid Systems
Tier-1 TOPCon High Efficiency Monocrystalline Solar Panel

High-Efficiency Monocrystalline Panels

N-Type TOPCon and PERC solar modules delivering high conversion efficiency under low-light and high-temperature conditions.

410W - 670W Bifacial 22.8% Module Eff. 30-Yr Warranty
Panel Pricelist & Specs
MPPT Tracking MPPT Solar Charge Controller for Lithium

Advanced MPPT Solar Charge Controller

Ultra-fast maximum power point tracking efficiency (>99.5%) customized with programmable lithium charging stages.

12V/24V/48V Auto 60A - 100A Rating RS485 Modbus
Controller Specifications
Array Maintenance Turnkey Clean Solar System Maintenance Solutions

Turnkey Clean Solar O&M System

Integrated automated panel washing systems designed to mitigate dust soiling losses and maintain battery recharge speed.

Automated Schedule Zero Surface Abrasion Water Saving
View Clean Systems
LiFePO4 Inside Commercial Solar Flood and Street Lighting

Solar Flood & Street Lighting

Heavy-duty aluminum die-cast solar flood fixtures incorporating internal deep-cycle lithium cells for municipal projects.

100W - 400W LED Bridgelux Chips IP67 Waterproof
Lighting Catalog
Architectural Grade Architectural Solar Garden Light

Architectural Solar Garden Fixtures

Durable landscape lighting solutions equipped with smart dusk-to-dawn sensors and temperature-tolerant lithium storage.

Stainless Body 360° Illumination 5-Day Autonomy
Garden Light Series
All-In-One Tech Integrated Solar Clean-Tech Products

Integrated Clean-Tech Products

All-in-one integrated solar lights, controllers, and balance-of-system accessories engineered for rapid commercial deployment.

OEM Ready Full Compliance ISO Certified
Explore All Products
Direct Engineering Consultation

Accelerate Your Renewable Project With Direct Factory Sourcing

Connect with Beijing Multifit's application engineering team. Obtain custom battery cell sizing, closed-loop inverter compatibility verification, and full container wholesale quotations tailored to your regional market specifications.

Talk to a Factory Engineer Download Full 2025 Catalog
• Email: [email protected] • Direct Call: +86 158 0158 2755 • Facility: Beijing Economic & Technological Development Zone, China